Front Sway Bar End Link Replacement | Cadillac XLR

  • moog-k750136 360image 1
  • moog-k750136 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k750136 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k750136 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k750136 Front Sway Bar End Link
  • moog-k750136 360image large 1

Front Sway Bar End Link

Manufacturer: MOOG
Part Number: moog-k750136
Price: $56.13

check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • Qty 1 Stabilizer Bar Link (Not sold in pairs)
Suggested part for moog-k750136: grease-gun-combo
grease-gun-combo Grease Gun and Multi-Purpose Grease - Fits Moog Zerk Fittings
Grease Gun Combo

  • Moog fulfills their warranty through their individual dealers. That means that in order to receive warranty support, you will have to refer back to the original dealer you purchased the part from. Be sure to check the dealer's warranty support before you buy the part to make sure that they will properly support the warranty. If a dealer will only refer you back to the manufacturer in order to receive warranty support, then you may not actually have any warranty at all.

    Part of our warranty process includes reviewing evidence of the defect provided by the customer. This is easily accomplished by providing video or images of the defective part so our staff can verify the claim and move forward with the warranty process. This removes the necessity of shipping the part back to our facility at the customer's expense.

    WARRANTY:

    Moog Premium Steering Components carry a Limited Lifetime Warranty. Moog R-Series Control Arms, Hub Assemblies, and Knuckle Assemblies carry a 3 Year or 36,000 mile Warranty (whichever occurs first). And Moog CV Axles carry a 2 Year Warranty. Above warranties are based on customers who own a car, van, SUV or light truck (less than 8,000 lbs. or 3,625 kilograms).

    Moog warranties their parts to be free of defects in materials and/or workmanship during these timeframes as measured from the date of purchase.

    If a Moog part should fail due to materials or manufacturing defect while under warranty, we will provide a replacement of the part upon return of the defective part.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

    Wearable RUBBER parts are not covered under warranty (Dust boots, bushings, bump stops, etc.)

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentFront Sway Bar End Link moog-k750136 fits these vehicles:

Front Sway Bar End Link Replacement | Cadillac XLR

Moog's Sway Bar Endlinks

A sway bar, or anti-roll bar, is designed to keep all four wheels solidly in contact with the road, track, or trail during a turn. But your sway bar doesn't do this job alone. Sway bar endlinks connect the sway bar to the rest of your suspension. Without these links your sway bar would just hang there, taking up space. Similarly, if your links are damaged or worn then your sway bar will not be performing at it's best.

Moog's line of sway bar endlinks come in a variety of shapes and styles, each one designed specifically for the vehicle it's listed for. Known for their high-quality parts, Moog stays true to form with each of their endlink designs. Maximize your vehicle's performance and value with a set of Moog's sway bar endlinks, all covered by Moog's lifetime warranty handled in-house here at DST.

Moog's Sway Bar Endlinks Box
Fitment for moog-k750136
YearsMakeModelSubModelPositionNotes
2004 - 2005CadillacXLRFrontLink With 2 Studs
2006 - 2007CadillacXLRVFrontLink With 2 Studs
2008 - 2009CadillacXLRPlatinum, VFrontLink With 2 Studs
1997 - 2022ChevroletCorvetteFront
GradePremium
GreaseableYes
OEM part numbers MOOG K750136 replaces

MOOG K750136 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
General Motors10351954
General Motors10423035
General Motors10424745
General Motors10435298
General Motors15288535
General Motors15907003
General Motors20822934
General Motors22945601
General Motors229456601
General Motors25932329

It also replaces these original equipment service part numbers.

Service brandService part number replaced
ACDelco45G20729

question_answer Customer Questions and Answers


Question:
I noticed the sway bar end link you only offer the front but from what i know they should be the rear as well ?
Answer:
This end link fits the front and rear on Cadillac XLR 2004 - 2009 Also Chevy Corvette 1997 - 2017

Question:
Are they urethane or rubber?
Answer:
moog-k750136 dust boots will be rubber or nitrile.

Question:
I know these are greaseable but are they pre greased to begin with?
Answer:
It is greased after it is assembled. This is to preserve the part while it sits on the shelf. It must be greased after it is installed and every oil change.

Question:
Do I need to grease part number k750136 after installation?
Answer:
Yes, you will need to grease part number k750136 after installation and every oil change.

Question:
Can you grease this?
Answer:
Part number moog-k750136 is greaseable.