Monroe 300630 Liftgate Lift Support - Monroe Max-Lift

  • monroe-300630 Liftgate Lift Support - Monroe Max-Lift

Liftgate Lift Support - Monroe Max-Lift

Manufacturer: Monroe
Part Number: monroe-300630
Price: $19.50

check_box In Stock check_box Ships Immediately


  • The Quick-Strut line comes with a Lifetime warranty handled through Monroe.
    The Roadmatic line is not covered by a warranty.
    We will provide the warranty form that will then be sent, by the customer, to Monroe and they handle the process from there.
    * All warranty claims are subject to approval by Monroe.
    Please contact us for further information.

    Limited to ONE replacement during guarantee period

question_answer Ask us a Question

FitmentLiftgate Lift Support - Monroe Max-Lift monroe-300630 fits these vehicles:
Monroe Max-Lift gas-charged lift supports

Monroe Max-Lift Gas-Charged Lift Supports

Designed to lift and hold open trunks, liftgates, hatches, hoods, toolboxes, and gloveboxes, Monroe Max-Lift gas-charged lift supports are a direct replacement for worn original units.

Smooth Lift & Secure Hold

Gas-charged lift supports play a vital role in holding up trunks, hoods, hatches, and gloveboxes. When they fail, count on Monroe Max-Lift gas-charged lift supports to restore proper function. They install easily and feature a nitrocarburized rod and steel body pressure cylinder for enhanced corrosion resistance and lasting durability.

Replaces OE

OE-style, direct-fit gas-charged lift support; lifts and holds open trunks, liftgates, hatches, hoods, toolboxes, and gloveboxes.

Corrosion Protection

Nitrocarburized rod and steel body pressure cylinder for exceptional corrosion resistance and durability.

Monroe Max-Lift gas-charged lift support detail

Built to Last

Durable rod guide reduces potential abrasion.

Features & Benefits

Universal Fit

Coverage for a range of vehicle applications and uses.

Consistent Performance

High-strength piston assembly with leakproof seal helps prevent leakage around the piston for controlled lift and consistent performance.

Easy to Install

Direct-fit replacement solution that is easy to install.

Overview
GradePremium
Dimensions
Extended Length583mm (22.95 in)
Compressed Length337mm (13.27 in)
Travel Length246mm (9.69 in)
What's included
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
OEM part numbers Monroe 300630 replaces

Monroe 300630 is an aftermarket replacement part. It replaces the original equipment part numbers listed below for the vehicles this part fits. It is not a genuine manufacturer part, and the numbers below are shown for identification only.

Vehicle manufacturerOEM part number replaced
Chevrolet132090
Chevrolet20784692
Chevrolet20880956
Chevrolet20913311
Chevrolet23137745
Chevrolet4809275
Chevrolet95047796
Chevrolet96661403
Chevrolet96830123
Chevrolet96984466